MOBILE SOLUTIONS BUILT AROUND YOU

Your project, travel and adventure
start with the right caravan

We manufacture, sell and import caravans, travel trailers, campervans, motorhomes, food trailers, mobile toilets and cabin-style homes in Lebanon. Rental and investment are discussed per project.

✓ High-quality local manufacturing✓ Imported accessories✓ Import to order
Lebanon Caravans rectangular logo12+ mobile solutions

For tourism, restaurants, events, rental, accommodation and adventure.

Open branch location →

PRODUCTS & PRICES

Choose the right mobile solution

All prices are starting prices in US dollars and vary by size, specifications, options and shipping.

🏡

LEBANON CARAVANS

BIJANCO M330 — Mobile Home Caravan for 2–3 People

Local / New imported$16,000 / $28,500

4.00 × 2.25 × 2.00 m. Sleeps 2–3 people and includes a bathroom, kitchen, sleeping area and electrical appliances. Local preparation within 30 working days; new imported arrival within 90 working days from the first payment.

Request a quotation
🍽️

LEBANON CARAVANS

Mobile Food Caravan

Local: from $8,000 · New imported: from $20,000, fully equippedLocal from $8,000 · New imported from $20,000

Local manufacturing starts at $8,000. The fully equipped new imported model starts at $20,000 and arrives within 90 working days from the first payment.

Request a quotation
🏡

LEBANON CARAVANS

Mobile Home — 2 people

Local / New imported$15,000 / $25,000

A mobile home for travel, tourism and rental, customized to order. New imported arrival within 90 working days from the first payment.

Request a quotation
🏡

LEBANON CARAVANS

BIJANCO RCFS — Mobile Home for 4 People

Local / New imported$18,500 / $28,500

A practical family layout with optional kitchen, bathroom, sleeping and additional equipment. New imported arrival within 90 working days from the first payment.

Request a quotation
🏡

LEBANON CARAVANS

Mobile Home — 6 people

Local / New imported$25,000 / $36,000

More space for travel, tourism projects and mobile-room rental. New imported arrival within 90 working days from the first payment.

Request a quotation
🚻

LEBANON CARAVANS

Mobile Toilet Caravan

Local manufacturing$7,000 / $8,000

One toilet starts at $7,000; two toilets in one caravan start at $8,000.

Request a quotation
🚐

LEBANON CARAVANS

Volkswagen Transporter Conversion

Local conversion · 2–3 people$13,000 without electrical appliances

Bathroom, kitchen, double bed, convertible sofa, electrical and plumbing installations.

Request a quotation
🚐

LEBANON CARAVANS

Mercedes Sprinter Conversion

Local conversion · 4–5 people$17,000 without electrical appliances

Bathroom, kitchen, double bed, two bunk beds, convertible sofa, electrical and plumbing installations.

Request a quotation
🛻

LEBANON CARAVANS

Pickup Truck Camper

Local / New imported$16,500 / $37,000

A custom mobile cabin sized for pickup trucks, ideal for adventure, hunting and travel. New imported arrival within 90 working days from the first payment.

Request a quotation
🚐

LEBANON CARAVANS

Class B Van Motorhome

New imported$95,000

Bathroom, kitchen and sleeping area for four people. Arrival within 90 working days from the first payment.

Request a quotation
🚌

LEBANON CARAVANS

IVECO Class C Motorhome

New import to order$108,000

Full factory specification table, interior layout and product images. Arrival within 90 working days from the first payment.

Request a quotation
🚌

LEBANON CARAVANS

Motorhome

New import to orderFrom $95,000

4 people: $95,000; 6 people: $108,000; 8 people: $140,000.

Request a quotation

Lebanon search

Caravan, trailer, motorhome, food truck and mobile home in Lebanon

Lebanon Caravans manufactures, sells and imports caravans, travel trailers, campervans, motorhomes, food trailers, mobile toilets, container homes and cabin-style units. Rental and investment projects are discussed after the use and budget are clear.

Where can I buy a caravan, travel trailer or motorhome in Lebanon?
Lebanon Caravans in Bakhoun, Danniyeh shows local and imported caravans, trailers, motorhomes, campervans, mobile homes, food trailers and mobile toilets.
Do you manufacture, sell, rent or take investment projects?
We manufacture locally, convert vans, import to order, sell finished units, and discuss rental and investment after the use, site and budget are clear. Production starts after the deposit is confirmed.
Do you build food trucks, food trailers, huts and wooden mobile homes?
Yes. We build food trailers and food-truck layouts, mobile toilets, container homes, and wooden/cabin-style portable units sized to the project.

MOTORHOME CLASSES

Class A, B & C

Class A

Large bus

For 6 to 8 people.

Class B

Van

For 2 to 4 people.

Class C

Large truck

For 4 to 8 people.

VISIT OUR BRANCH

Tell us your visit time so we can be ready for you

Monday–Thursday: 9:00 AM–5:00 PM
Friday–Sunday: 2:00 PM–6:00 PM
Visits outside these hours can be arranged in advance.

View on Google Maps
Lebanon Caravans rectangular logo

LEGAL INFORMATION

Lebanon Caravans | كارافانات لبنان

Lebanon Caravans is the public trading brand of the Lebanese registered sole proprietorship: Bilal Jamal Nasser for Trading and Services — BIJANCO.

Address: Main Road, Bakhoun, Danniyeh, North Lebanon.

واتساب الآناتصل 78880003